Arizona Mesa


id79961054464517555425895628364097326
UNITID103909104568105154260691420574441210447236454476456038482990
INSTNMCarrington College-MesaAvalon School of Cosmetology-MesaMesa Community CollegePima Medical Institute-MesaArizona State University-PolytechnicEast Valley Institute of TechnologyEverest College-MesaRegency Beauty Institute-MesaPima Medical Institute-East ValleyArizona College-Mesa
ADDR1001 Southern Ave., Ste. 1302111 S Alma School Rd Ste 211833 W Southern Ave957 S. Dobson Road7001 E Williams Field Road1601 W Main St5416 East Baseline Ste. 2001457 West Southern Ave, Suite 1132160 S Power Rd163 N Dobson Rd
CITYMesaMesaMesaMesaMesaMesaMesaMesaMesaMesa
STABBRArizonaArizonaArizonaArizonaArizonaArizonaArizonaArizonaArizonaArizona
ZIP85210852108520285202852128520185206852028520985201
FIPS4444444444
OBEREG6666666666
CHFNMSteven TempleClint TryonDr. Shouan PanKristen TorresMichael M. CrowDr. Sally E. DowneyJoe GaylordBill WiechertjesNick Mansour
CHFTITLEExecutive Campus DirectorCFOPresidentCampus DirectorPresidentSuperintendentPresident & CEOCampus DirectorCEO
GENTELE480212160048089716884804617000480644026748072715854804614028800787645648089898984803441200
EIN860316487263315719860185552860260863860196696860679348-1411424058860260863431537880
OPEID21006111085800107700221710110810235723002295002104903822171113115001
OPEFLAG1111115111
WEBADDRwww.carrington.eduavalon.edu/locations/mesa-az/www.mesacc.edupmi.eduwww.asu.edu/www.evit.comwww.regency.edupmi.eduwww.arizonacollege.edu
ADMINURLwww.avalon.edu/admissions-process/https://students.asu.edu/contact/admissions
FAIDURLcarrington.edu/financial-aid/www.avalon.edu/admissions-process/financial-aid/https://students.asu.edu/contact/financialaid
APPLURLhttps://students.asu.edu/apply
NPRICURLcarrington.edu/financial-aid/net-price-calcula...www.avalon.edu/admissions-process/financial-aid/www.mesacc.edu/students/net-price-calculator.htmlpmi.eduhttps://students.asu.edu/financialaid/net-pricewww.evit.comwww.regency.edu/institute/financial-aid/calcul...pmi.eduwww.arizonacollege.edu/net-price-calculator/
VETURLcarrington.edu/financial-aid/military-benefits/www.avalon.edu/admissions-process/financial-aid/https://veterans.asu.edu/benefits/startwww.arizonacollege.edu/disclosures/
ATHURLwww.phoenixcollege.edu/about/disclosureswww.ncaa.org/about/resources/research/graduati...
SECTOR6946173963
ICLEVEL2322131321
CONTROL3313113333
HLOFFER3233925235
UGOFFER1111111111
GROFFER2222122222
HDEGOFR140040401203004030
DEGGRANT1211121211
HBCU2222222222
HOSPITAL-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-22
MEDICAL222222-2222
TRIBAL2222222222
LOCALE11111111111111112111
OPENPUBL1111111111
ACTAAAAAADAAA
NEWID-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2
DEATHYR-2-2-2-2-2-22015-2-2-2
CLOSEDAT-2-2-2-2-2-204/26/2015-2-2-2
CYACTIVE1111113111
POSTSEC1111111111
PSEFLAG1111113111
PSET4FLG1111119111
RPTMTH221212-2223
IALIASCarrington College-MesaASU PolytechnicEVIT
INSTCAT464426-2643
C15BASIC10-221019-223-21026
C15IPUG4-21416-25-2418
C15IPGRD0-20013-20-200
C15UGPRF4-21415-27-2411
C15ENPRF1-2113-22-212
C15SZSET2-25213-26-216
CCBASIC-3-3710-3-3-3-3-3-3
CARNEGIE-3-340-3-3-3-3-3-3-3
LANDGRNT2222222222
INSTSIZE115221-2111
CBSA38060380603806038060380603806038060380603806038060
CBSATYPE1111111111
CSA-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2
NECTA-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2
F1SYSTYP111212-2122
F1SYSNAMCarrington Colleges Group Inc.EA Education Inc.Maricopa Community College DistrictArizona Board of RegentsRegency Corporation
F1SYSCOD300920301590104020-2104010-2-2303940-2-2
COUNTYCD4013401340134013401340134013401340134013
COUNTYNMMaricopa CountyMaricopa CountyMaricopa CountyMaricopa CountyMaricopa CountyMaricopa CountyMaricopa CountyMaricopa CountyMaricopa CountyMaricopa County
CNGDSTCD409409409409405409405409405409
LONGITUD-111.855281-111.858305-111.871494-111.874242-111.685485-111.865465-111.714531-111.862496-111.688571-111.874356
LATITUDE33.39207033.37658333.39125633.39683033.30711433.41475533.37993833.39255433.37680533.418379
DFRCGID21321872121443-253214185
DFRCUSCG122222-2222